Is Vegetable Chicken Dinner Wheat Free?
This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic barley flour
organic barley flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Carrots, Water, Organic Potatoes, Organic Chicken, Organic Apples, Organic Celery, Organic Peas, Organic Barley Flour
Check Vegetable Chicken Dinner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vegetable Chicken Dinner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go


