Is Vegetable & Chicken Dumplings Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- bleached wheat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILLINGS: CABBAGE, CHICKEN, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM BENZOATE), ONION, SESAME SEED OIL, SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, VINEGAR, GARLIC. WRAPPER: BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT, GLYCERINE. CONTAINS: WHEAT, SOY, SESAME.
Check Vegetable & Chicken Dumplings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vegetable & Chicken Dumplings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vegetable & Chicken Dumplings is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


