Is Vegetable Curry Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, ONIONS, TOMATO PASTE, OLIVE OIL, CANOLA OIL, GINGER PUREE, SALT, SPICES, AND CITRIC ACID
Check Vegetable Curry Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vegetable Curry Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vegetable Curry Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Loblaws
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishStir Fry


