Is VEGETABLE EGG ROLLS CABBAGE, CARROTS AND GREEN ONIONS INCLUDES SIGNATURE SWEET AND SOUR SAUCE PACKET, VEGETABLE Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
These frozen egg rolls have a crisp exterior and warm, savory interior; reviewers note consistent crunch when baked or fried and a sweet-and-sour packet that adds tangy contrast. Common uses include appetizers, party platters, or quick meals, with feedback citing convenience, reheating ease, and occasional variability in crispness between batches.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- dextrose
- disodium inosinate
- riboflavin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These frozen egg rolls have a crisp exterior and warm, savory interior; reviewers note consistent crunch when baked or fried and a sweet-and-sour packet that adds tangy contrast. Common uses include appetizers, party platters, or quick meals, with feedback citing convenience, reheating ease, and occasional variability in crispness between batches.
Ingredients
Wrapper (Water, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Yellow Corn Flour, Water, Bleached Wheat Flour, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Cottonseed, Corn,, Canola Oil), Dried Whole Egg, Dextrose, Salt, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spice, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Caramel Color), Filling (Cabbage, Carrots, Cottonseed Oil, Green Onions, Garlic, Ginger, Salt, Modified Corn Starch), Fried In Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Cottonseed, Corn,, Canola Oil), Sauce: Water, Sugar, Rice Wine Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Ginger Puree (Ginger, Water), Chili Paste (Red Chili Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum), Xanthan Gum, Salt
Check VEGETABLE EGG ROLLS CABBAGE, CARROTS AND GREEN ONIONS INCLUDES SIGNATURE SWEET AND SOUR SAUCE PACKET, VEGETABLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGETABLE EGG ROLLS CABBAGE, CARROTS AND GREEN ONIONS INCLUDES SIGNATURE SWEET AND SOUR SAUCE PACKET, VEGETABLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN FRITTERS WITH RICE, BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND PINEAPPLE IN A SWEET AND SOUR SAUCE, SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN
TERIYAKI BROCCOLI, BOK CHOY, CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPERS, YELLOW BELL PEPPERS, AND ONIONS WITH A SWEET & SAVORY TERIYAKI SAUCE STIR-FRY VEGGIES & SAUCE, TERIYAKI
CHICKEN PAD THAI WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH A BLEND OF SUGAR SNAP PEAS, CARROTS AND GREEN ONIONS OVER RICE NOODLES IN A SPICY THAI-STYLE SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
COLESLAW GREEN & RED CABBAGE, CARROTS AND SWEET & CREAMY DRESSING SALAD KIT, COLESLAW
Marie Callender's Sweet & Citrusy Orange Chicken Tempura White Meat Chicken on a Bed of White Rice With Onions, Peas and Carrots Covered in a Sweet Orange Sauce Bowl, Sweet & Citrusy Orange Chicken
Where to buy
VEGETABLE EGG ROLLS CABBAGE, CARROTS AND GREEN ONIONS INCLUDES SIGNATURE SWEET AND SOUR SAUCE PACKET, VEGETABLE is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Snack · Roll


