Is VEGETABLE ENTERTAINMENT CRACKERS, VEGETABLE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • enriched flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL AND/OR HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL (CONTAINS ROSEMARY EXTRACT AND ASCORBIC ACID FOR FRESHNESS), DEHYDRATED VEGETABLE AND SEASONING BLEND (CARROTS, ONIONS, DEXTROSE, SALT, CELERY, CORN STARCH, RED BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, ONION POWDER, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, CALCIUM SILICATE [ANTICAKING AGENT]), SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CORN SYRUP, SALT, BAKING SODA, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM METABISULFITE, ENZYMES.

Check VEGETABLE ENTERTAINMENT CRACKERS, VEGETABLE against your own diets in the app.