Is VEGETABLE GRILLER, CHILI LIME Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ZUCCHINI, YELLOW SQUASH, CHILI LIME MARINADE (WATER, TAPIOCA SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS (RED JALAPENOS, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, VINEGAR, ONIONS, SALT, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL, SPICES), SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, SEA SALT, GARLIC (WATER, GARLIC) CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPER, SPICES, SALT, GARLIC, SILICON DIOXIDE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT], ETHOXYQUIN [ANTIOXIDANT]), DRIED CUMIN, BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, CILANTRO), RED ONION, RED BELL PEPPER, GREEN BELL PEPPER.

Check VEGETABLE GRILLER, CHILI LIME against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyCitrusGarlickySavory
Texture
CrunchyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSide DishMeal PrepMarinading