Is Vegetable Lasagna 1 kg Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- modified milk
- partly skimmed milk
- whey
- ricotta cheese
- part skim mozzarella cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta (wheat), water, diced tomatoes (tomatoes, tomato juice, citric acid, calcium chloride), part skim mozzarella cheese (partly skimmed milk, modified milk ingredients, bacterial culture, salt, calcium chloride, microbial enzyme), tomato paste, yellow bell pepper, broccoli, carrot, ricotta cheese (whey, milk, bacterial culture, salt, citric acid), green pepper, celery, mushroom, spinach, red bell pepper, onion, modified corn starch, liquid egg white, sugar, salt, canola oil, spices, bread crumbs, garlic in oil (garlic, water, canola oil, citric acid), onion powder.
Check Vegetable Lasagna 1 kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vegetable Lasagna 1 kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
Where to buy
Vegetable Lasagna 1 kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


