Is VEGETABLE LASAGNA FRESHLY MADE PASTA LAYERED BETWEEN A VEGETABLE MEDLEY IN A CREAMY CHEESE SAUCE, VEGETABLE LASAGNA Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- grain blend with whole wheat flour
- unenriched durum whole wheat flour
- wheat flour
- semolina
- bleached wheat flour
grain blend with whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blanched Lasagna Made With Whole Grain (Water, Grain Blend With Whole Wheat Flour (Semolina, Unenriched Durum Whole Wheat Flour)), Skim Milk, Water, Carrots, Spinach, Broccoli, Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese And Modified Cornstarch (Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Modified Cornstarch, Nonfat Milk, Flavors), Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Soybean Oil, Parmesan And Asiago Cheese Blend With Flavor (Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Asiago Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Enzyme Modified Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Water, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Salt), Romano Cheese ((Cow's Milk), Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt Enzymes), Onions, Bread Crumbs (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Yeast, Soybean Oil, Salt), Modified Cornstarch, Bleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Sea Salt, Potassium Chloride, Garlic Puree, Natural Flavors, Spices, Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Flavor, Enzyme Modified Butterfat), Dehydrated Onions, Xanthan Gum, Blanched Lasagna Made With Whole Grain (Water, Grain Blend With Whole Wheat Flour (Semolina, Unenriched Durum Whole Wheat Flour)), Xanthan Gum
Check VEGETABLE LASAGNA FRESHLY MADE PASTA LAYERED BETWEEN A VEGETABLE MEDLEY IN A CREAMY CHEESE SAUCE, VEGETABLE LASAGNA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGETABLE LASAGNA FRESHLY MADE PASTA LAYERED BETWEEN A VEGETABLE MEDLEY IN A CREAMY CHEESE SAUCE, VEGETABLE LASAGNA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Amy's Vegetable Lasagna, Made with Organic Pasta & Vegetables, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE TUBETTI PASTA AND CREAMY TRUFFLE PARMESAN CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE-ALL TOPPED WITH INSANELY TASTY PANKO BREADCRUMBS, TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE
GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO WITH VEGETABLES GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH FRESHLY-MADE ROTINI PASTA, ZUCCHINI & SPINACH IN A BASIL PESTO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO WITH VEGETABLES
Where to buy
VEGETABLE LASAGNA FRESHLY MADE PASTA LAYERED BETWEEN A VEGETABLE MEDLEY IN A CREAMY CHEESE SAUCE, VEGETABLE LASAGNA is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


