Is VEGETABLE LASAGNA GARDEN VEGETABLE MEDLEY LAYERED BETWEEN PASTA, RICOTTA AND VINE-RIPENED TOMATO SAUCE, TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA AND ROMANO, VEGETABLE LASAGNA Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • rennet
  • enzymes

rennet

Dietitian note

Rennet, sometimes shown on labels as rennin, is an enzyme used to thicken milk in the cheesemaking process. Rennet can be derived from animal and non-animal sources. Animal rennet is derived from the stomach lining of baby mammals, typical unweaned calves.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Salt), Vegetable Blend (Broccoli, Cauliflower, Carrots, Kale, Mushrooms, Squash, Zucchini, Spinach), Ricotta Cheese (Milk (Whole & Skim), Vinegar, Salt), Pasta (Durum Semolina), Water, Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Imported Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Cultures, Rennet, Salt), Olive Oil, Honey, Garlic, Salt, Spices

Check VEGETABLE LASAGNA GARDEN VEGETABLE MEDLEY LAYERED BETWEEN PASTA, RICOTTA AND VINE-RIPENED TOMATO SAUCE, TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA AND ROMANO, VEGETABLE LASAGNA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VEGETABLE LASAGNA GARDEN VEGETABLE MEDLEY LAYERED BETWEEN PASTA, RICOTTA AND VINE-RIPENED TOMATO SAUCE, TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA AND ROMANO, VEGETABLE LASAGNA is available at 2 retailers

RalphsShopRite

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmami
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go