Is VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oil Blend (Liquid Soybean Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, May Contains Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil), Salt, Vegetable Monoglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta Used To Protect Quality, Artificial Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate Added
Check VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichCookingMeal Prep


