Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, VEGETABLE MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOYA LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).

Check VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastTopping
Egg Free? VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD | Spoonful