Is VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural & artificial flavors

natural & artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL), WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY, SALT, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (PRESERVATIVES), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (INCLUDES MILK), VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).

Check VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButteryNeutral
Texture
CreamySoftOily
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastCookingSnacking
Oat Free? VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD | Spoonful