Is Vegetable Oil Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Citric Acid

Check Vegetable Oil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vegetable Oil is available at 6 retailers

FortinosNo FrillsReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartYour Independent GrocerZehrs

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal PrepSalad