Is VEGETABLE PASTA PRIMAVERA PENNE PASTA TOSSED WITH VINE-RIPENED TOMATO SAUCE AND A COLORFUL VEGETABLE MEDLEY, VEGETABLE PASTA PRIMAVERA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized sheep's milk
- imported romano cheese
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- mozzarella cheese
pasteurized sheep's milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
TOMATOES (TOMATOES, SALT), PASTA (DURUM SEMOLINA), VEGETABLE BLEND (EGGPLANT, YELLOW SQUASH, ZUCCHINI, RED PEPPER, YELLOW PEPPER), WATER, MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), IMPORTED ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, RENNET, SALT), OLIVE OIL, HONEY, GARLIC, SPICES, SALT.
Check VEGETABLE PASTA PRIMAVERA PENNE PASTA TOSSED WITH VINE-RIPENED TOMATO SAUCE AND A COLORFUL VEGETABLE MEDLEY, VEGETABLE PASTA PRIMAVERA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGETABLE PASTA PRIMAVERA PENNE PASTA TOSSED WITH VINE-RIPENED TOMATO SAUCE AND A COLORFUL VEGETABLE MEDLEY, VEGETABLE PASTA PRIMAVERA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Meat, 24 Ounce Jar
Campbells SpaghettiOs Pasta in Tomato and Cheese Sauce Original - 15.8 Oz
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


