Is Vegetable Shortening, Butter Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Partially hydrogenated soybean and cottonseed oils, vegetable mono & diglycerides, natural & artificial flavors, beta carotene (color).

Check Vegetable Shortening, Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Oil · Stick

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BakingCooking