Is Vegetable Shortening, Butter Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Partially hydrogenated soybean and cottonseed oils, vegetable mono & diglycerides, natural & artificial flavors, beta carotene (color).

Check Vegetable Shortening, Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Oil · Stick

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BakingCooking