Is vegetable sushi Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- full fat soft cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Sushi Rice [Water, Rice, Sugar, Rice Vinegar, Salt, Vegetable Oil [Sunflower Oil and/or Rapeseed Oil], Rice Wine], Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk) (5%), Red Peppers (4%), Sesame Seeds, Soy Sauce Bottle (3%) [Water, Soya Beans, Wheat, Salt, Alcohol], Edamame Soya Beans (3%) Green Peppers (3%), Red Cabbage (2%) Carrots, Nori Seaweed, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Paprika Flakes, Sushi Vinegar [Sugar, Rice Vinegar, Salt, Water, Rice Wine Ginger Purée, Sugar, Water, Rice Wine Vinegar, Spirit Vinegar, Horseradish, Ginger, Rice Vinegar, Mustard Powder, Red Chilli Purée, Cornflour, Garlic Purée, White Wine Vinegar, Wasabi Powder, Garlic Powder, Citrus Fibre, Red Pepper Granules. Allergy Advice! for allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. NO ARTIFICIAL COLOURS, FLAVOURS OR HYDROGENATED FAT. NUTRITION STORAGE We suggest this product Keep refrigerated. serving Once opened
Check vegetable sushi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open vegetable sushi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
About this product
Snack · Roll


