Is vegetable tikka masala Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut
  • extracted coconut
  • coconut cream

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Potato*, Chickpeas* (Chickpeas*, Water), Tomato Paste*, Red Bell Pepper*, Coconut Cream* (Extracted Coconut, Water), Sunflower Oil*, Ginger, Chickpea Flour, Garlic, Cane Sugar*, Sea Salt, Tapioca Starch*, Cumin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Coriander*, Green Jalapeno*, Dried Cilantro*, Cinnamon*, Clove*, Cardamom, Sweet Paprika*, Fennel*, Star Anise*, Cayenne*, Nutmeg*. *Organically Grown and Processed. CONTAINS: TREE NUTS (COCONUT) CREATED AND

Check vegetable tikka masala against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Pouch, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyCitrusEarthy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide Dish
Tree Nut Free? vegetable tikka masala | Spoonful