Is VEGETABLE TRAY WITH DIP Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolk
- cultured whey
- gelatin
- skim milk
- buttermilk distilled vinegar
- milk
- cream
- potassium sorbate added to maintain freshness xanthan gum
- mono-diglycerides
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- +1 more
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 12 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CARROTS, CELERY, GRAPE TOMATOES, RANCH VEGGIE DIP (CREAM [MILK, CREAM], WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTERMILK DISTILLED VINEGAR, SKIM MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, EGG YOLK, DRIED ONION, LACTIC ACID, DEXTROSE, DRIED GARLIC, SUGAR, DRIED CARROTS, NATURAL FLAVOR, GELATIN, GUAR GUM, SPICE, MONO-DIGLYCERIDES, YEAST EXTRACT, CULTURED WHEY, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS XANTHAN GUM), BROCCOLI FLORETS.
Check VEGETABLE TRAY WITH DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGETABLE TRAY WITH DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Snack · Tray


