No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is VEGETABLE TRAY WITH RANCH DIP CARROTS, CELERY STICKS, BROCCOLI, & GRAPE TOMATOES, VEGETABLE TRAY WITH RANCH DIP Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carrots, Celery, Broccoli, Tomatoes, Ranch Veggie Dip (Cream (Milk, Cream), Water, Soybean Oil, Buttermilk, Distilled Vinegar, Skim Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Egg Yolk, Onion, Lactic Acid, Dextrose, Garlic, Sugar, Carrots, Natural Flavor, Gelatin, Guar Gum, Spice, Mono- And Diglycerides, Yeast Extract, Cultured Whey, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Xanthan Gum)

Check VEGETABLE TRAY WITH RANCH DIP CARROTS, CELERY STICKS, BROCCOLI, & GRAPE TOMATOES, VEGETABLE TRAY WITH RANCH DIP against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

VEGETABLE TRAY WITH RANCH DIP CARROTS, CELERY STICKS, BROCCOLI, & GRAPE TOMATOES, VEGETABLE TRAY WITH RANCH DIP is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyTangy
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide Dish
Vegan? VEGETABLE TRAY WITH RANCH DIP CARROTS, CELERY STICKS, BROCCOLI, & GRAPE TOMATOES, VEGETABLE TRAY WITH RANCH DIP | Spoonful