Is VEGETABLE TRAY WITH RANCH DIP, RANCH DIP Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil

soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Vegetables (Carrots (Organic), Broccoli Florets (Organic), Celery (Organic), Grape Tomatoes (Organic)), Organic Reduced Fat Ranch Dressing (Cultured Buttermilk (Organic), Soybean Oil (Organic), Water, Egg Yolk (Organic), Distilled Vinegar (Organic), Salt, Maltodextrin (Organic), Less than 2% of Cane Sugar (Organic), Corn Starch (Organic), Dried Carrot (Organic), Dried Garlic (Organic), Skim Milk Powder (Organic)� Dried Onion (Organic), Green Onion (Organic), Dried Bell Pepper (Organic), Cultured Dextrose (Organic), Black Pepper (Organic), Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum (Organic), Lactic Acid, Parsley (Organic), Mustard Flour (Organic), Citric Acid, Rosemary Extract (Organic)).

Check VEGETABLE TRAY WITH RANCH DIP, RANCH DIP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VEGETABLE TRAY WITH RANCH DIP, RANCH DIP is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSide Dish