Is VEGETABLES FOR ROASTING MEXICAN STREET CORN WITH PARMESAN, LIME & CILANTRO, MEXICAN STREET CORN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk powder
  • natural butter flavor
  • pasteurized milk
  • natural blue cheese flavor
  • natural parmesan cheese flavor
  • whey solids
  • cotija type cheese powder
  • +2 more

buttermilk powder

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn, Onions, Red Pepper, Green Pepper, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sugar, Sea Salt, Parmesan Cheese [(Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Salt], Cotija Type Cheese Powder (Buttermilk Powder, Whey Solids, Maltodextrin, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Natural Parmesan Cheese Flavor, Rice Starch, Natural Blue Cheese Flavor, Natural Flavor), Natural Flavor (Maltodextrin, Natural Butter Flavor), Lime Juice Powder (Maltodextrin, Lime Juice with Added Lime Oil), Natural Flavors, Cilantro, Chipotle Pepper, Grill Flavor (from Non-Hydrogenated Sunflower Oil).

Check VEGETABLES FOR ROASTING MEXICAN STREET CORN WITH PARMESAN, LIME & CILANTRO, MEXICAN STREET CORN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VEGETABLES FOR ROASTING MEXICAN STREET CORN WITH PARMESAN, LIME & CILANTRO, MEXICAN STREET CORN is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-Osco

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangySpicy
Texture
TenderCrispy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep