Is VEGETARIAN BOW TIE PASTA SALAD Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FARFALLE PASTA (DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), TOMATOES, DRESSING (CANOLA OIL, WATER, LEMON JUICE {FILTERED WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON OIL}, ROASTED GARLIC, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT, BASIL, BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE), BLACK OLIVES (RIPE OLIVES, SALT, WATER AND STABILIZER: FERROUS GLUCONATE), ONIONS RED BELL PEPPER, GREEN BELL PEPPER, PEPPERONCINI PEPPERS (PEPPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, CITRIC ACID, ACETIC ACID, BENZOATE OF SODA, SODIUM METABISULFITE {AS A PRESERVATIVE}, FD&C YELLOW #5), PARSLEY.

Check VEGETARIAN BOW TIE PASTA SALAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyTangySavoryAcidic
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishMeal Prep