Is VEGETARIAN CACCIATORE SAUCE, VEGETARIAN CACCIATORE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PLUM TOMATOES, CRUSHED TOMATOES, PURE EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, WHITE WINE, MUSHROOMS, GREEN BELL PEPPER, RED BELL PEPPER, ONIONS, GARLIC, BASIL, SEA SALT, PARSLEY, HOT PEPPER FLAKES.
Check VEGETARIAN CACCIATORE SAUCE, VEGETARIAN CACCIATORE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGETARIAN CACCIATORE SAUCE, VEGETARIAN CACCIATORE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingSandwich


