Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Vegetarian Chicken Salad, 7 oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

t, v, p (textured vegetable protein), vegenaise (expeller pressed corn oil, purified water, apple cider, vinegar, brown rice syrup, soy protein, sea salt and lemon juice), celery, carrots, parsley, garlic

Check Vegetarian Chicken Salad, 7 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vegetarian Chicken Salad, 7 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep
Egg Free? Vegetarian Chicken Salad, 7 oz | Spoonful