Is VEGETARIAN CHICK'SN PATTY Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg white
egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WATER, VEGETABLE PROTEINS 16% (SOY, WHEAT GLUTEN), BREADCRUMBS (WHEAT), SUNFLOWER OIL, EGG WHITE, WHEAT FLOUR, STARCH (POTATO, WHEAT, CORN), FLAVORING (CELERY), SALT, HERBS AND SPICES, MINERAL (FERROUS FUMARATE), VITAMIN B12.
Check VEGETARIAN CHICK'SN PATTY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGETARIAN CHICK'SN PATTY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty
Flavor
Savory
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepSnacking


