Is VEGETARIAN CHICK'SN PATTY Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, VEGETABLE PROTEINS 16% (SOY, WHEAT GLUTEN), BREADCRUMBS (WHEAT), SUNFLOWER OIL, EGG WHITE, WHEAT FLOUR, STARCH (POTATO, WHEAT, CORN), FLAVORING (CELERY), SALT, HERBS AND SPICES, MINERAL (FERROUS FUMARATE), VITAMIN B12.
Check VEGETARIAN CHICK'SN PATTY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGETARIAN CHICK'SN PATTY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty


