Is VEGETARIAN CHILI BRICK, VEGETARIAN Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (SOY FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR), PALM OIL, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SPICES, DEHYDRATED CHILI PEPPER, PAPRIKA, SALT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC PUREE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check VEGETARIAN CHILI BRICK, VEGETARIAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGETARIAN CHILI BRICK, VEGETARIAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Cube
Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupSide Dish


