Is VEGETARIAN EN CROUTE, HAZELNUT CRANBERRY ROAST Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HAZELNUT CRANBERRY ROAST: FILTERED WATER, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, EXPELLER PRESSED SAFFLOWER OIL, CRANBERRIES, CRYSTALLIZED GINGER (GINGER, CANE SUGAR), TOASTED HAZELNUTS, NATURALLY FLAVORED YEAST EXTRACT, BARLEY MALT, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, NON SULPHURED DRIED APPLES, GRANULATED GARLIC, ONION POWDER, YELLOW PEA FLOUR, ORGANIC GINGER JUICE (ORGANIC GINGER, CITRIC ACID), TOASTED SESAME OIL, LEMON JUICE SEA SALT, SPICES, IRISH MOSS (SEA VEGETABLE) EXTRACT, RED WINE (RED WINE (RED WINE , SALT), TOMATO PASTE, BLACK PEPPER, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR WITH TORULA YEAST, GARLIC, RUBBED SAGE,ROSEMARY, PAPRIKA, YUKON GOLD POTATOES AND NATURAL LIQUID SMOKE. PUFF PASTRY: ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED PALM OIL AND SEA SALT.

Check VEGETARIAN EN CROUTE, HAZELNUT CRANBERRY ROAST against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyFruitySavorySmoky
Texture
FlakyChewy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichLunchBaking