Is Vegetarian meat substitute bits Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Textured vegetable protein (soy flour, caramel color, fd&c red #3), soybean oil, salt, natural flavoring.

Check Vegetarian meat substitute bits against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Granule

Flavor
SavoryMeatyNutty
Texture
DenseDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSandwichOn The Go
Lactose Free? Vegetarian meat substitute bits | Spoonful