Is VEGETARIAN STUFFED GRAPE LEAVES Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RICE, ONIONS, GRAPE LEAVES (GRAPE LEAVES, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM BISULFITE, ADDED AS PRESERVATIVES), TOMATOES, PARSLEY, WATER, RED BELL PEPPER, TOMATO PASTE, CANOLA OIL, CILANTRO, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT, LEMON JUICE (WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON OIL), GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, DILL, MINT, BLACK PEPPER.

Check VEGETARIAN STUFFED GRAPE LEAVES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
HerbaceousSavoryTangyCitrus
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSnacking
Wheat Free? VEGETARIAN STUFFED GRAPE LEAVES | Spoonful