Is Veggie Breakfast Sausage (Frozen) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein
soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Soy Protein, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Yeast Extract, Cellulose Gum, Evaporated Cane Syrup, Signature Superfoods Blend (Flava Bean Protein, Maca Powder, Lucuma Powder, Mesquite Powder), Spices, Sea Salt, Onion, Vitamin Blend Potassium Chloride, Maltodextrin, Magnesium Oxide, Cyanocablamin, D-calcium Pantothenate, Copper Gluconate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin
Check Veggie Breakfast Sausage (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Veggie Breakfast Sausage (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Where to buy
Veggie Breakfast Sausage (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Frozen, Patty


