Is VEGGIE, CHEESE + RANCH PLATTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- buttermilk
- cream
- nonfat milk
- cultured milk
- sour cream
- pasteurized milk
- whey
- cheese cultures
- pepper jack cheese
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
TOMATOES, CARROTS, CELERY, PEPPER JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, JALAPENO PEPPERS), RANCH DIP [SOUR CREAM (CULTURED MILK, CREAM, NONFAT MILK, MICROBIAL RENNET), WATER, RANCH SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, SPICE, YEAST EXTRACT, CELLULOSE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, MILK SOLIDS, GUAR GUM, SILICON DIOXIDE, SOYBEAN OIL), CORN STARCH], BROCCOLI.
Check VEGGIE, CHEESE + RANCH PLATTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGGIE, CHEESE + RANCH PLATTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


