Is VEGGIE CHILI & CORNBREAD MELT Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurized egg whites

pasteurized egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DICED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, SALT, CITRIC ACID), FIRE ROASTED CORN, PASTEURIZED EGG WHITES, BLACK BEANS (BLACK BEANS, WATER, SALT), ONION, LOW-FAT MILK, CRUSHED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, SALT, CITRIC ACID), ZUCCHINI, BROCCOLI, SUGAR, BROWN RICE FLOUR, RED PEPPER, GREEN PEPPER, CORN STARCH, CORN MEAL, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, KOSHER ENZYMES, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE [A NATURAL EMULSIFIER]), BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CANOLA OIL, LEMON JUICE, SEA SALT, GARLIC, ANCHO PEPPER, CUMIN, CHILI POWDER, CHIPOTLE PEPPER, GUM BLEND (LOCUST BEAN, GUAR, AND XANTHAN), ANNATTO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), BLACK PEPPER.

Check VEGGIE CHILI & CORNBREAD MELT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicySmokyEarthy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The GoSandwich