Is Veggie Confetti Mustard Seed, Garlic, Bay Leaf Pickled Jalapenos, Mustard Seed, Garlic, Bay Leaf Jalapenos Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
JALAPENOS, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, WATER, SUGAR, LIME JUICE, SALT, MUSTARD SEEDS, GARLIC, BAY LEAF.
Check Veggie Confetti Mustard Seed, Garlic, Bay Leaf Pickled Jalapenos, Mustard Seed, Garlic, Bay Leaf Jalapenos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Veggie Confetti Mustard Seed, Garlic, Bay Leaf Pickled Jalapenos, Mustard Seed, Garlic, Bay Leaf Jalapenos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Condiment · Whole
Flavor
SpicyTangyGarlickySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingSnacking


