Is Veggie Craft Farms Pasta Made With Cauliflower Wheat Free?

None

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • cauliflower flours

cauliflower flours

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild, subtly sweet flavor with a tender yet slightly firm, al dente texture when cooked; commonly used as a pasta base in sautés, baked casseroles, cold salads, and sauce-heavy dishes. Customer reviews note ease of preparation and reliable sauce retention, while reporting occasional variability in cooking time and texture consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lentil, Pea And Cauliflower Flours.

Check Veggie Craft Farms Pasta Made With Cauliflower against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish