Is Veggie Dip, Ranch Peanut Free?

Ingredients
SOUR CREAM PREPARATION (CREAM, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LACTIC ACID, GELATIN, GUAR GUM, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ACETIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, PHOSPHORIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURS), SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, VINEGAR, SUGAR, ENZYME MODIFIED EGG YOLK (LIQUID EGG YOLK, SALT, LIPASE), SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED BELL PEPPER, DEHYDRATED CARROT, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE ADDED AS PRESERVATIVES, NATURAL FLAVOUR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOUR. CONTAINS STATEMENT: MILK, EGGS.
Check Veggie Dip, Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Veggie Dip, Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Where to buy
Veggie Dip, Ranch is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


