Is VEGGIE & FRUIT POPS, FAR OUT FUDGE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vegetable glycerin

vegetable glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC DATE PASTE, ORGANIC WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC SWEET POTATO PUREE, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, FAIR TRADE DUTCH COCOA, ORGANIC BEET PUREE, ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, ORGANIC DRIED ACAI, DRIED ACEROLA, ALLERGEN FREE PROBIOTIC (ORGANIC INULIN, BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086), MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.

Check VEGGIE & FRUIT POPS, FAR OUT FUDGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go