Is Veggie-Go's Organic Fruit and Veggie Bites Gluten Free Berry Rice Crisps Greens -- 12 Packs Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Concentratred Apple Puree, Concentrated Apple Juice, Pumpkin Puree, Spinach Powder, Crisped Rice, Concentrated Strawberry Juice, Concentrated Blueberry Juice, Concentrated Black Current Juice, Kale Powder, Cellulose, Citrus Pectin, Natural Flavor, Organic, Each Pack Contains About One-half Cup Of Fruits And Veggies,, Milk, Wheat, Soy, Coconut, Organic,, Milk, Coconut

Check Veggie-Go's Organic Fruit and Veggie Bites Gluten Free Berry Rice Crisps Greens -- 12 Packs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Veggie-Go's Organic Fruit and Veggie Bites Gluten Free Berry Rice Crisps Greens -- 12 Packs is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast