Is Veggie-Go's Organic Fruit and Veggie Bites Gluten Free Strawberry Chia Seeds Beets -- 12 Packs Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Concentratred Apple Puree, Concentrated Apple Juice, Sweet Potato Puree, Concentrated Strawberry Juice, Concentrated Beet Juice, Chia Seeds, Cellulose, Citrus Pectin, Natural Flavor, Organic, Each Pack Contains About One-half Cup Of Fruits And Veggies,, Milk, Wheat, Soy, Coconut, Organic,, Milk, Coconut
Check Veggie-Go's Organic Fruit and Veggie Bites Gluten Free Strawberry Chia Seeds Beets -- 12 Packs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Veggie-Go's Organic Fruit and Veggie Bites Gluten Free Strawberry Chia Seeds Beets -- 12 Packs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC COCONUT BITES WITH CRANBERRIES, CHIA SEEDS, GOJI BERRIES & CHOCOLATE, CRANBERRIES, CHIA SEEDS, GOJI BERRIES & CHOCOLATE
good2grow Strawberry Kiwi Fruit and Veggie Blend Single Serve, Character Tops Will Vary
Once Upon A Farm Organic Fruit and Veggie Puffs
Organic Fruit & Veggie Puffs Strawberry, Coconut & Sweet Potato
Organic Fruit & Veggie Puffs Strawberry, Coconut & Sweet Potato made with Avocado Oil
Where to buy
Veggie-Go's Organic Fruit and Veggie Bites Gluten Free Strawberry Chia Seeds Beets -- 12 Packs is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


