Is Veggie Ground Round, Italian Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soy Protein Product, Wheat Protein Product, Natural Flavours, Malt Extract (Barley), Salt, Spices (Contains Mustard), Guar Gum, Evaporated Cane Juice, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Vitamins And Minerals (Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Cyanocobalamin, Calcium Pantothenate, Reduced Iron, Zinc Oxide, Wheat Starch), Contains Soy, Wheat And Mustard

Check Veggie Ground Round, Italian against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Veggie Ground Round, Italian is available at 4 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent GrocerIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Meat · Granule

Flavor
Savory
Texture
ChunkyDense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwich