Is Veggie Made Great Muffin, Carrot Berry Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • whole eggs

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carrots, Whole Eggs, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Corn Starch, Dried Blueberries (whole Blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Rice Flour, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Soluble Corn Fiber, Brown Rice Flour, Sorghum Flour, Canola Oil, Leavening (baking Powder), Potato Starch, Flaxseed Meal, Ground Cinnamon, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor. Contains Egg.

Check Veggie Made Great Muffin, Carrot Berry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetVanilla
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go