Is VEGGIE PLEASER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- skim milk powder blend
- dairy whey
- cultured buttermilk
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARROTS, CELERY, LITE RANCH DRESSING (CULTURED BUTTERMILK, CANOLA OIL, WATER, EGG YOLK, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DRIED ONION, GREEN ONIONS, CIDER VINEGAR, DRIED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, SKIM MILK POWDER BLEND [DAIRY WHEY, SODIUM CASEINATE, SKIM MILK POWDER]), BROCCOLI FLORETS, GRAPE TOMATOES, SNOW PEAS.
Check VEGGIE PLEASER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGGIE PLEASER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws® Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 7 oz
Daiya Cheezy Mac Deluxe Deliciously Dairy Free White Cheddar Style Veggie -- 10.6 oz
Dr. Praeger's? Purely Sensible Foods® California Veggie Burgers
Trader Joe's Veggie Sticks Puffed Potato Snacks Flavored With Spinach & Tomato
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


