Is VEGGIE SEASONING, VEGGIE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut sugar
coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEA SALT, SPICES (INCLUDING CHILI PEPPER), ONION, GARLIC, COCONUT SUGAR, ORANGE PEEL, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN (TO MAKE FREE FLOWING), CITRIC ACID, ORANGE OIL, TURMERIC, YEAST EXTRACT.
Check VEGGIE SEASONING, VEGGIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGGIE SEASONING, VEGGIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


