Is VEGGIE TRAY, HOMESTYLE RANCH DRESSING, BABY CARROTS, BROCCOLI, CAULIFLOWER & CELERY Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HOMESTYLE RANCH DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, BUTTERMILK, EGG YOLK, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, SUGAR, GARLIC, SPICE, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, ONION, SORBIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR (MILK), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR, EGG WHITES), BABY CARROTS, BROCCOLI, CAULIFLOWER, CELERY.

Check VEGGIE TRAY, HOMESTYLE RANCH DRESSING, BABY CARROTS, BROCCOLI, CAULIFLOWER & CELERY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangy
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingLunch