Is VEGGIE TRAY, HOMESTYLE RANCH DRESSING, BABY CARROTS, BROCCOLI, CAULIFLOWER & CELERY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HOMESTYLE RANCH DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, BUTTERMILK, EGG YOLK, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, SUGAR, GARLIC, SPICE, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, ONION, SORBIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR (MILK), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR, EGG WHITES), BABY CARROTS, BROCCOLI, CAULIFLOWER, CELERY.
Check VEGGIE TRAY, HOMESTYLE RANCH DRESSING, BABY CARROTS, BROCCOLI, CAULIFLOWER & CELERY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGGIE TRAY, HOMESTYLE RANCH DRESSING, BABY CARROTS, BROCCOLI, CAULIFLOWER & CELERY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Litehouse™ Homestyle Ranch Dressing and Dip Family Size Squeeze Bottle
Litehouse Dressing & Dip Ranch Homestyle - 13 Fl. Oz.
Birds Eye Steamfresh Vegetables Mixtures Broccoli Cauliflower & Carrots - 10.8 Oz
ASIAN STYLE CARROTS, BROCCOLI, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, PEPPERS, MUSHROOMS & BABY CORN WITH AN ASIAN-STYLE SAUCE STIR-FRY VEGGIES & SAUCE, ASIAN STYLE
About this product
Snack · Piece


