Is Veggie Tray Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- organic skim milk powder
- milk
- organic egg yolk
- organic buttermilk
- lactic acid
- xanthan gum
- organic cultured dextrose
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC VEGETABLES (ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC BROCCOLI), ORGANIC RANCH DIP (ORGANIC BUTTERMILK, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, ORGANIC EGG YOLK, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC DRIED CARROT, ORGANIC DRIED GARLIC, ORGANIC SKIM MILK POWDER, ORGANIC DRIED ONION, ORGANIC CULTURED DEXTROSE, ORGANIC GREEN ONION, ORGANIC DRIED BELL PEPPER, ORGANIC SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, LACTIC ACID, ORGANIC MUSTARD FLOUR, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT). CONTAINS STATEMENT: SOY, MILK, EGG, MUSTARD SEED.
Check Veggie Tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Veggie Tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Thomas' Sourdough English Muffins, 6 count, Plain English Muffins, 12 oz Tray
Bob Evans Gluten-Free Original Mashed Potatoes, 24 oz Tray
Daiya Cheezy Mac Deluxe Deliciously Dairy Free White Cheddar Style Veggie -- 10.6 oz
Dr. Praeger's? Purely Sensible Foods® California Veggie Burgers
Where to buy
Veggie Tray is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


