Is Veggiecraft® Farms Cauliflower Penne Pasta Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- cauliflower flours
cauliflower flours
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LENTIL, PEA , AND CAULIFLOWER FLOURS
Check Veggiecraft® Farms Cauliflower Penne Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Veggiecraft® Farms Cauliflower Penne Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Barilla Pasta Rotini Gluten Free Box - 12 Oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
Veggiecraft® Farms Cauliflower Penne Pasta is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


