Is Veggiecraft Farms Gluten Free Penne Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- zucchini flour
zucchini flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Lentil Flour, Pea Flour, and Zucchini Flour.
Check Veggiecraft Farms Gluten Free Penne against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Veggiecraft Farms Gluten Free Penne in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Penne Rigate Gluten Free -- 12 oz
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Unsweetened Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Pasta · Dried


