Is Veggiecraft Farms Penne Pasta Made With Cauliflower Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • cauliflower flours

cauliflower flours

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Veggiecraft Farms penne pasta made with cauliflower is a gluten-free alternative that offers several benefits. It contains 6 grams of fiber per serving and only 1 gram of fat. The pasta is made with cauliflower as the main ingredient and only three other ingredients. It is easy to prepare, requiring just 10 minutes of boiling water. People appreciate the taste of this pasta, making it a popular choice among consumers. Overall, Veggiecraft Farms cauliflower penne pasta is a nutritious and delicious option for those looking for a gluten-free and fiber-rich alternative.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lentil, pea and cauliflower flours.

Check Veggiecraft Farms Penne Pasta Made With Cauliflower against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Veggiecraft Farms Penne Pasta Made With Cauliflower is available at 1 retailer

Fry's

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSide Dish